Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, THOMAS ROAD, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 3FU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
8 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.9%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£510,000
+22.9%
Sold on 8 January 2026
Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£415,000
+20.3%
Sold on 19 February 2021
Detached
+£70,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£344,995
Sold on 30 October 2006
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 3FU
← Back to All Properties