Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, CHATHAM HOUSE, RACECOURSE ROAD, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 7GJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£305,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.9%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£305,000
+10.9%
Sold on 30 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+3.8%
Sold on 18 March 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£265,000
-5.4%
Sold on 31 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£280,000
+1.8%
Sold on 31 May 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£275,000
Sold on 27 August 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 7GJ
← Back to All Properties