Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, STROUD GREEN DRIVE, BOGNOR REGIS, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
PO21 5TJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
9 August 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.1%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+34.1%
Sold on 9 August 2024
Semi-Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£220,000
+38.6%
Sold on 24 July 2020
Semi-Detached
+£61,300 from previous sale
Sale #6
£158,700
-31.0%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Semi-Detached
-£71,300 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+0.0%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Semi-Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£230,000
+46.5%
Sold on 6 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£157,000
-10.3%
Sold on 6 May 2011
Semi-Detached
-£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£175,000
Sold on 27 October 2008
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO21 5TJ
← Back to All Properties