Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, NEW BRIDGE ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE2 9TG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£260,000
Last Sold Price
4 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.9%
Price Change
+£43,200 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£260,000
+19.9%
Sold on 4 June 2021
Semi-Detached
+£43,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£216,800
+7.1%
Sold on 8 February 2019
Semi-Detached
+£14,300 from previous sale
Sale #3
£202,500
+2.4%
Sold on 20 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£4,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£197,750
Sold on 3 September 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 9TG
← Back to All Properties