Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, LYON OAKS, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG42 2PY
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£380,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2024
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.8%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£380,000
+9.8%
Sold on 21 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£346,000
+1.8%
Sold on 10 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£340,000
+22.5%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£277,500
+29.1%
Sold on 23 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£62,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
-6.5%
Sold on 27 October 2009
Semi-Detached
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£229,950
+48.4%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£74,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+38.5%
Sold on 18 October 2002
Semi-Detached
+£43,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£111,950
Sold on 22 January 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG42 2PY
← Back to All Properties