Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
16, EDALE ROAD, BIRMINGHAM, BIRMINGHAM, WEST MIDLANDS
B42 2DL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.8%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£170,000
+47.8%
Sold on 18 October 2021
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+12.7%
Sold on 29 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,000
+175.7%
Sold on 6 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,000
Sold on 9 February 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in B42 2DL
← Back to All Properties