Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, THE WAREHOUSE, VICTORIA QUAYS, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S2 5SY
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
16 October 2013
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.2%
Price Change
+£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£160,000
+3.2%
Sold on 16 October 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£155,000
-16.2%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Flat/Maisonette
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+7.6%
Sold on 26 July 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+37.6%
Sold on 1 March 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+28.2%
Sold on 30 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+16.4%
Sold on 15 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£83,750
Sold on 13 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in S2 5SY
← Back to All Properties