Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, MOORLAND VIEW, ROTHERHAM, ROTHERHAM, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 6DH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£222,500
Last Sold Price
23 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.8%
Price Change
+£57,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£222,500
+34.8%
Sold on 23 June 2021
Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000
+94.2%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Detached
+£80,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£84,950
+11.0%
Sold on 21 June 2002
Detached
+£8,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£76,500
Sold on 30 October 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 6DH
← Back to All Properties