Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
252, ATHERTON ROAD, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN2 3XA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£113,000
Last Sold Price
2 March 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+63.8%
Price Change
+£44,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£113,000
+63.8%
Sold on 2 March 2022
Terraced
+£44,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£69,000
+25.5%
Sold on 10 December 2018
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,000
+44.7%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£38,000
+123.5%
Sold on 14 August 2002
Terraced
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£17,000
-32.0%
Sold on 30 January 2002
Terraced
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 27 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN2 3XA
← Back to All Properties