Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, THE HOWGILLS, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR2 9LX
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£246,000
Last Sold Price
23 July 2010
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.9%
Price Change
+£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£246,000
+80.9%
Sold on 23 July 2010
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+54.5%
Sold on 4 March 2002
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£88,000
Sold on 2 August 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR2 9LX
← Back to All Properties