Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, MORTIMER WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1UJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£210,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.9%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£210,000
+12.9%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000
+12.0%
Sold on 8 April 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£166,000
+0.6%
Sold on 31 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£164,995
Sold on 13 April 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1UJ
← Back to All Properties