2, KELLET ROAD, CARNFORTH, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE

LA5 9LN

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£226,000
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£226,000+10.8%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£204,000+9.7%
Sold on 1 December 2021
Semi-Detached
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£186,000+156.6%
Sold on 23 January 2019
Semi-Detached
+£113,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500+9.9%
Sold on 7 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£6,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,950
Sold on 16 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1