Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
440, PRESTON OLD ROAD, BLACKBURN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN, BLACKBURN WITH DARWEN
BB2 5LY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,000
Last Sold Price
21 January 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.6%
Price Change
+£12,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£152,000
+8.6%
Sold on 21 January 2016
Terraced
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #5
£139,950
+29.6%
Sold on 28 June 2010
Terraced
+£31,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£108,000
+27.1%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+70.2%
Sold on 4 April 2003
Terraced
+£35,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 3 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB2 5LY
← Back to All Properties