Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, MARTON DRIVE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6RB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£174,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.4%
Price Change
+£4,050 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£174,000
+2.4%
Sold on 7 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£4,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+36.0%
Sold on 5 April 2012
Semi-Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+98.4%
Sold on 31 August 2006
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 31 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6RB
← Back to All Properties