Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, BRUNSWICK STREET, ROTHERHAM, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S63 0HU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£90,000
Last Sold Price
18 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+55.2%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£90,000
+55.2%
Sold on 18 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£58,000
+58.5%
Sold on 28 February 2005
Semi-Detached
+£21,400 from previous sale
Sale #4
£36,600
+22.0%
Sold on 22 December 2004
Semi-Detached
+£6,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£30,000
+172.7%
Sold on 28 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,000
Sold on 27 October 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S63 0HU
← Back to All Properties