Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
87, MARINERS WAY, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 6YX
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+16.1%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£280,000
+49.7%
Sold on 23 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£93,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£187,000
+70.0%
Sold on 22 August 2003
Semi-Detached
+£77,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£109,995
+47.6%
Sold on 9 August 2001
Semi-Detached
+£35,495 from previous sale
Sale #3
£74,500
+0.7%
Sold on 10 February 1999
Semi-Detached
+£505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,995
Sold on 27 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 6YX
← Back to All Properties