59, PALM ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON

SO16 5HE

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£260,000
Last Sold Price
24 September 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£54,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£260,000+26.5%
Sold on 24 September 2024
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£205,500+65.7%
Sold on 7 February 2017
Terraced
+£81,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000-3.5%
Sold on 26 July 2013
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,500+188.8%
Sold on 1 June 2005
Terraced
+£84,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,500+9.1%
Sold on 21 August 1997
Terraced
+£3,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,800
Sold on 4 December 1996
Terraced
Sale #1