20, BARFORD CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON

WA5 8TL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£252,500
Last Sold Price
9 September 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£58,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£252,500+30.2%
Sold on 9 September 2020
Detached
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£194,000+158.7%
Sold on 16 December 2013
Detached
+£119,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000+7.1%
Sold on 7 February 2000
Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,000
Sold on 4 March 1998
Detached
Sale #1