Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1A, GIBBON ROAD, NEWHAVEN, LEWES, EAST SUSSEX
BN9 9EW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
28 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+36.9%
Price Change
+£75,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+36.9%
Sold on 28 September 2021
Terraced
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£204,500
+54.9%
Sold on 25 November 2016
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,000
+29.4%
Sold on 24 September 2003
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 8 May 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN9 9EW
← Back to All Properties