Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 8, PRINCES GARDENS, BARE LANE, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA4 6RS
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£155,000
Last Sold Price
4 July 2022
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.5%
Price Change
+£23,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£155,000
+17.5%
Sold on 4 July 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£131,950
+25.7%
Sold on 18 April 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£105,000
Sold on 3 August 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA4 6RS
← Back to All Properties