31, SOMERSBY CLOSE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON

LU1 3XB

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£186,000
Last Sold Price
20 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£67,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£186,000+56.3%
Sold on 20 May 2022
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£119,000+16.7%
Sold on 17 April 2007
Semi-Detached
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£102,000+72.9%
Sold on 2 May 2006
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£59,000+55.3%
Sold on 9 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000+33.3%
Sold on 5 June 1998
Semi-Detached
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£28,500
Sold on 23 March 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1