Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
184, GEORGE STREET, OLDHAM, OLDHAM, GREATER MANCHESTER
OL2 8DR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£152,500
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£152,500
+27.1%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Terraced
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£120,000
-5.5%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Terraced
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£127,000
+202.4%
Sold on 15 August 2007
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 22 August 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OL2 8DR
← Back to All Properties