Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, CHURCH ROW, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9ER
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
8 February 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.7%
Price Change
+£26,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
+18.7%
Sold on 8 February 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,000
+2.2%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£136,000
+5.4%
Sold on 7 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,000
Sold on 15 March 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 9ER
← Back to All Properties