Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, BOWBROOK VALE, LUTON, LUTON, LUTON
LU2 8SY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,750
Last Sold Price
11 January 2013
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.1%
Price Change
+£3,750 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£124,750
+3.1%
Sold on 11 January 2013
Terraced
+£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #5
£121,000
+27.4%
Sold on 14 July 2006
Terraced
+£26,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,995
+48.4%
Sold on 11 April 2003
Terraced
+£30,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+60.0%
Sold on 11 March 2002
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£40,000
Sold on 17 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 8SY
← Back to All Properties