Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, HALIFAX CLOSE, COVENTRY, COVENTRY, WEST MIDLANDS
CV5 9NZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
14 October 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£108,000
+3.8%
Sold on 14 October 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£104,000
+1.0%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£102,950
+28.7%
Sold on 9 July 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£80,000
Sold on 16 December 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CV5 9NZ
← Back to All Properties