Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, FERNLEA ROAD, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 1HG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£520,000
Last Sold Price
27 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+73.4%
Price Change
+£220,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£520,000
+73.4%
Sold on 27 July 2022
Semi-Detached
+£220,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£299,950
+36.3%
Sold on 28 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£79,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+87.2%
Sold on 24 April 2003
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,500
Sold on 2 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 1HG
← Back to All Properties