Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
WOODLEIGH, 124B, OLIVE AVENUE, LEIGH-ON-SEA, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS9 3QE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£435,000
Last Sold Price
29 September 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+7.9%
Price Change
+£32,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£435,000
+7.9%
Sold on 29 September 2017
Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£403,000
-6.3%
Sold on 30 June 2017
Detached
-£26,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£429,995
+44.3%
Sold on 1 September 2016
Detached
+£131,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£298,000
+19.2%
Sold on 23 August 2007
Detached
+£48,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£250,000
Sold on 9 December 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS9 3QE
← Back to All Properties