Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, WESTBROOK, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 8EZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
16 January 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.4%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£225,000
+26.4%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+11.3%
Sold on 17 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+11.1%
Sold on 5 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£144,000
Sold on 8 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 8EZ
← Back to All Properties