Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, MASON GARDENS, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, FOREST HEATH, SUFFOLK
IP28 8PH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£145,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.0%
Price Change
+£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£145,000
+16.0%
Sold on 20 March 2008
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000
+19.0%
Sold on 26 August 2005
Semi-Detached
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£105,000
+10.5%
Sold on 3 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 22 November 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 8PH
← Back to All Properties