Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, TRANMERE CRESCENT, MORECAMBE, LANCASTER, LANCASHIRE
LA3 2BE
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+69.8%
Price Change
+£113,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+69.8%
Sold on 5 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£162,000
+66.2%
Sold on 28 April 2017
Semi-Detached
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,500
Sold on 3 May 2013
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LA3 2BE
← Back to All Properties