Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
41, WESTWOOD AVENUE, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 9LL
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
30 April 2004
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+41.9%
Price Change
+£65,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£220,000
+41.9%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+81.3%
Sold on 12 June 2002
Semi-Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,500
Sold on 28 May 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 9LL
← Back to All Properties