Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 17, JUNCTION WORKS, 40, DUCIE STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M1 2DF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.5%
Price Change
+£47,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+27.5%
Sold on 19 December 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£172,500
+27.8%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
-3.5%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£4,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£139,950
Sold on 11 October 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M1 2DF
← Back to All Properties