Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
52, WHEATSHEAF DRIVE, WARE, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 0XS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
22 August 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£250,000
+16.3%
Sold on 22 August 2014
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+16.2%
Sold on 12 May 2008
Terraced
+£30,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£184,995
+26.9%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Terraced
+£39,238 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,757
+98.3%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£72,257 from previous sale
Sale #2
£73,500
Sold on 8 March 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG12 0XS
← Back to All Properties