Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, VERDON ROE AVENUE, STOCKPORT, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK7 1SR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£650,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.1%
Price Change
+£31,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£650,000
+5.1%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£31,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£618,500
+19.2%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Detached
+£99,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£518,995
Sold on 18 September 2020
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK7 1SR
← Back to All Properties