Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SUNNYSIDE, MAIN STREET, RYE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX
TN31 6NE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£480,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.5%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£480,000
+21.5%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£395,000
+2.6%
Sold on 21 August 2020
Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£385,000
+45.3%
Sold on 28 October 2016
Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£265,000
+37.3%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Detached
+£72,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£193,000
Sold on 11 May 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN31 6NE
← Back to All Properties