Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
37, WANTZ HAVEN, MALDON, MALDON, ESSEX
CM9 5HA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£232,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.1%
Price Change
+£49,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£232,000
+27.1%
Sold on 28 March 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£182,500
-1.4%
Sold on 19 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£185,000
+48.0%
Sold on 25 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 30 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM9 5HA
← Back to All Properties