9, RHODEN ROAD, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE

BB5 3QQ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£130,000
Last Sold Price
4 October 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+44.4%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£130,000+44.4%
Sold on 4 October 2024
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£90,000-10.0%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£100,000+179.3%
Sold on 24 March 2017
Terraced
+£64,200 from previous sale
Sale #5
£35,800+79.0%
Sold on 12 December 2000
Terraced
+£15,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£20,000-42.9%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£35,000+94.4%
Sold on 30 September 1998
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£18,000
Sold on 15 June 1998
Terraced
Sale #1