Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, NORTH DRIVE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY5 3AQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
12 December 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.0%
Price Change
+£99,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£249,000
+66.0%
Sold on 12 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
-10.4%
Sold on 28 October 2020
Semi-Detached
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+157.7%
Sold on 18 July 2007
Semi-Detached
+£102,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 28 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 3AQ
← Back to All Properties