Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, HAWTHORNE WAY, LEICESTER, HINCKLEY AND BOSWORTH, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 8BF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£211,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.4%
Price Change
+£76,050 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£211,000
+56.4%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Terraced
+£76,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+159.5%
Sold on 22 July 2020
Terraced
+£82,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 10 November 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 8BF
← Back to All Properties