Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
108, MARMET AVENUE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4QF
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£177,500
Last Sold Price
9 September 2016
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.5%
Price Change
+£42,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£177,500
+31.5%
Sold on 9 September 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£42,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£135,000
-6.9%
Sold on 21 February 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£145,000
+93.3%
Sold on 3 December 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£75,000
+76.5%
Sold on 25 April 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£32,505 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,495
Sold on 19 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4QF
← Back to All Properties