1, CHESTNUT VALE, BANBURY, CHERWELL, OXFORDSHIRE

OX17 1AW

2 sales recorded

Property Overview

£628,000
Last Sold Price
5 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+51.3%
Price Change
+£213,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

DetachedFreehold
£628,000+51.3%
Sold on 5 February 2026
Detached
+£213,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£415,000
Sold on 16 December 2005
Detached
Sale #1