Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
7, GRASMERE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB10 1HP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£61,500
Last Sold Price
4 December 2020
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-0.7%
Price Change
-£450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£61,500
-0.7%
Sold on 4 December 2020
Terraced
-£450 from previous sale
Sale #6
£61,950
+93.9%
Sold on 10 June 2008
Terraced
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£31,950
+55.9%
Sold on 21 December 2001
Terraced
+£11,450 from previous sale
Sale #4
£20,500
-26.8%
Sold on 19 October 2001
Terraced
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£28,000
+5.7%
Sold on 16 October 2000
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 26 May 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB10 1HP
← Back to All Properties