Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, ROSE VALE, HODDESDON, BROXBOURNE, HERTFORDSHIRE
EN11 8NR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£627,500
Last Sold Price
9 November 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£627,500
+14.1%
Sold on 9 November 2018
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£550,000
+22.2%
Sold on 1 May 2014
Terraced
+£100,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£450,000
+50.0%
Sold on 26 April 2007
Terraced
+£150,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£299,995
Sold on 2 October 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN11 8NR
← Back to All Properties