Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, PENNINGTON DRIVE, NEWTON-LE-WILLOWS, ST HELENS, MERSEYSIDE
WA12 8BA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£415,000
Last Sold Price
13 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£166,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£415,000
+66.7%
Sold on 13 February 2026
Detached
+£166,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£249,000
+81.1%
Sold on 17 November 2005
Detached
+£111,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£137,500
Sold on 5 October 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA12 8BA
← Back to All Properties