Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, WHITWORTH ROAD, NORTHAMPTON, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, WEST NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN1 4HQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
14 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£240,000
+12.7%
Sold on 14 February 2025
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£213,000
+27.2%
Sold on 10 July 2020
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£167,500
+86.1%
Sold on 24 October 2014
Terraced
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£90,000
Sold on 12 April 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN1 4HQ
← Back to All Properties