Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
RUGGLES COTTAGE, 146, CHURCH STREET, BRAINTREE, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM7 5LA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£221,000
Last Sold Price
1 November 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.1%
Price Change
+£83,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£221,000
+60.1%
Sold on 1 November 2019
Semi-Detached
+£83,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£138,000
-9.8%
Sold on 21 January 2011
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+74.9%
Sold on 20 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£65,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+62.0%
Sold on 31 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 30 September 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM7 5LA
← Back to All Properties