Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, GALENA CLOSE, SITTINGBOURNE, SWALE, KENT
ME10 5LB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£295,000
Last Sold Price
25 July 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.1%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£295,000
+16.1%
Sold on 25 July 2014
Detached
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£254,000
+8.1%
Sold on 26 September 2012
Detached
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£235,000
+50.6%
Sold on 15 March 2005
Detached
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£156,000
Sold on 26 February 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME10 5LB
← Back to All Properties