Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, OUSE CLOSE, DIDCOT, SOUTH OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX11 7FE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£264,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+0.6%
Price Change
+£1,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£264,000
+0.6%
Sold on 26 February 2021
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£262,500
+58.1%
Sold on 11 July 2016
Terraced
+£96,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£166,000
+55.9%
Sold on 29 July 2005
Terraced
+£59,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,500
+25.4%
Sold on 5 April 2001
Terraced
+£21,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£84,950
Sold on 13 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX11 7FE
← Back to All Properties