Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, HERON ROAD, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 4BY
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
19 January 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£325,000
+14.0%
Sold on 19 January 2026
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+35.7%
Sold on 17 March 2017
Terraced
+£75,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£209,950
Sold on 22 March 2013
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 4BY
← Back to All Properties