Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 33, SANDPIPER COURT, CORMORANT WAY, CHICHESTER, CHICHESTER, WEST SUSSEX
PO20 8RD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£164,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.1%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£164,000
+13.1%
Sold on 18 March 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+81.4%
Sold on 18 October 2010
Flat/Maisonette
+£65,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£79,950
+45.4%
Sold on 25 July 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,000
+10.1%
Sold on 9 April 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 30 January 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO20 8RD
← Back to All Properties